?

Log in

Who Said? [entries|friends|calendar]
Who Said?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Yeeeeeeaaaaaaaah! [18 Jan 2011|06:54pm]

kittendew


Roger: "NO CAPTIONS FOR TWO YEARS?!"
2 comments|post comment

[17 Sep 2008|11:43am]

anarchicangel67
[ mood | tired ]


Wow, this place is dead.

Anyway, I come bearing my first Who caption! XD

See me, feel me, click me...Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

My mother... [10 Feb 2008|09:42pm]

ukiby_chan
[ mood | slightly sick ]

...always has the 'best' lines *lol*

Click it, c'mon!Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

Time for more! [07 Feb 2008|01:15pm]

bubbles75
 
post comment

Wakey, wakey, hands off snakey!!! [02 Feb 2008|03:00pm]

bubbles75
[ mood | amused ]


11 comments|post comment

[15 Dec 2007|12:47pm]

arriterre
These are brilliant and witty and funny.

Really.Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

[25 Sep 2007|03:54pm]

alientwistle
This is really not my favourite era of the band, but laughter is still a virtue, isn't it?Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

hello ..... helloo ... hellooo ... (*echos*) [15 Sep 2007|07:15pm]

poor_echo
I miss this community so very much because it made me laugh. A few captions (I'm a little rusty so some of them are pretty lame) and one that is just SCREAMING to be captioned but I just can't come up with anything. Please, please, give me some help on this one.

We have a remedy!Collapse )
14 comments|post comment

Hello? (*echoes a bit*) [18 Jun 2007|05:12pm]

bubbles75
Right, well, I'm not sure if anyone still reads this comm, but I have to share anyway.

8 comments|post comment

--- [10 Apr 2007|08:58pm]

autochrome
Being uncreative, I cannot caption properly. However, I'd love to see what comes up from this picture, aside from the obvious cry of RAPE!:


(PS, rock_captions!! Community! Join! It's way cool.)
6 comments|post comment

Life's little distractions... [26 Mar 2007|11:46pm]

lebakabaka
[ mood | awake ]

Hey everyone! Long time stalker, first time poster :)
Only have one this time.
Hopefully you all can come up with something a little more dignified :D



Keith: "Horray for boobies!!"
Pete: "What? where?"
John: *stares*   "Wow, they're like... the size of my head."
Roger: "That's it, I'm leaving..."

8 comments|post comment

I'm so sorry. Almost as sorry as I am bored. [25 Mar 2007|10:23pm]

poor_echo
[ mood | blank ]

Four bad ones under the cut. C'mon, I know you can do better.

clicky clicky right hereCollapse )

10 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2007|09:42am]

sittinonthedock
Hi! This is my first post here!

Please, somebody, ANYBODY gimme something on this one :P


Keith: John, we got off that rollercoaster an hour ago.
22 comments|post comment

Wow. I'm bored [19 Mar 2007|12:52pm]

only_twin
[ mood | bored ]


Keith: Um. . .Why do we look Indian?



Keith: John smiled.

7 comments|post comment

Great! Now I'm addicted! [17 Mar 2007|12:42pm]

only_twin
[ mood | cheerful ]


Iggy: Woooo! YEAH!
Keith: Wow, my back has been hurting the whole night, I dont know what it is. ..
Iggy: WOO! YEAH! MAGIC BUS!
Keith: There it is again. . .Wow, its just. . .screaming in my ear or something. . .
Iggy: Oh man, Keith! This is so fun!
Keith: -hesitates- Who the hell are you?



John: Keith. . .Please talk to me.
Keith: No. Go away.
John: Keith, when I said you sucked at singing earlier, I didnt mean it!
Keith: So, you will help me put out my solo album?
John: Ahhh. . .Um. . .Yeah. . .sure.


(And for future posting, how do you make the post go into a different thing and not actually on the page? So you click it and it goes into the actual post. . .Please help me out here, hahah, Im new to this)

6 comments|post comment

Cor! [16 Mar 2007|11:23pm]

only_twin
[ mood | amused ]

I'm a new person to this, and I'm a lurker. Ah jeez. I'm a HUUUUUUUUUUGE Keith Moon fan. And I've been backstage at a Who concert, and even got to meet the lads! I hope I fit well in this community. I'll try my best.



Pete: Keef! Your spinal column collapsed AGAIN!?
Keith: Oh, its just something you get used to. . .Like, I dunno. . .Sleeping.
John: Or getting pushed into the dark.
Roger: -Trying to look serious, but comes off looking bored.-



Pete: Hey Rog, you know how I know you're gay? You use dippy doo!
-Laugh laugh-
Rog: Oh yeah? You know how I know you're gay? You keep your socks in your pants.
Keith: Oh snap, girlfriend!
John: -Trying to think of a good zinger-

2 comments|post comment

Saturday night weird observations [24 Feb 2007|10:14pm]

bubbles75
Right, so lousy local White Zin + a computer= insanity. Sorry? 

5 comments|post comment

Too much time on my hands, evidently. [15 Feb 2007|04:39pm]

bubbles75
How long did I give it this time- three days? 

 
 
10 comments|post comment

Oh, no, I'm addicted now [10 Feb 2007|11:01pm]

bubbles75
I went on a Who pics raid and now I'm feeling all inspired. Consider yourself warned.

10 comments|post comment

Back to unleash more madness! [09 Feb 2007|08:33pm]

bubbles75
6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]